Free delivery of orders above R 750.00      |      Free sample with each purchase

REGISTER / LOG IN
0
R0.00 0 items

No products in the basket.

REGISTER / LOG IN
0
R0.00 0 items

No products in the basket.

Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil

Also known as Rosehip Seed Oil, this oil comes from the seeds of the wild rose bush commonly found in the southern Andes in Chile. This oil is rich in antioxidants, nourishing and moisturising due to the high fatty acid content, with exceptional anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties.

What makes Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil special is that it contains a miracle-active, trans-retinoic acid known as tretinoin. This is the main bioactive component that restores and regenerates skin tissue, decreases wrinkle depth, assists with acne breakout and normalizes pore size.

Skinergy Skincare

Delivery Across the Country
Quality Guaranteed
Terms and Conditions Apply

Copyright Β© 2022 Skinergy

Contact Us

Physical Address
426 Skilder Street,
Silvertondale, Pretoria
Chat on Whatsapp
BPC REPORT 4: 1.2.0 Free 13/04/2024 13:10:03 Deactivated Has SSL Checklist Table Built menu